SmartViper

elitelex.com

Home Page

edit



Rating:
5 of 5 (1 votes)
Indexed pages:
42 (3)
Backwards:
142 (4)
Homepage links:
internal 21, external 0
Snapshot history:
20 available via snapshot tool
HTML validation:
Error
Duplicates:
Duplicates: with similar title: 11162. Details
DNS resolve:
OK
Domain worth:
$17,428
Health score:
15.73%
Domain registrar:
ENOM, INC. domain profile
Domains using same registrar:492,716

Technical

Website availability: (is site down?)

Latest result: Website is UP

Latest test time and date: 11:50:00 PM October 31, 2013

Latest test duration: 0.561 seconds


Test results (detailed CURL answer)
HTML size: 33360 bytes
Url: http://elitelex.com
Content_type: text/html
Http_code: 200
Header_size: 224
Request_size: 171
Filetime: -1
Total_time: 0.558898
Namelookup_time: 0.053116
Connect_time: 0.103913
Pretransfer_time: 0.103935
Size_download: 33360
Speed_download: 59688
Download_content_length: 33360
Starttransfer_time: 0.474867
Used technologies:
Web servers
Apache
Hosting:
World Wide Web Hosting, LLC (ThePlanet.com Internet Services, Inc.)
Hosting abuse phone:
office +1-281-714-3560
Hosting abuse mail:
Domain IP:
174.121.79.98 United States (2 changes since February 25, 2010)
IP history:
June 6, 2011 74.54.162.91 (THEPLANET.COM INTERNET SERVICES) → 174.121.79.98(World Wide Web Hosting, LLC)
February 25, 2010 206.176.134.87 (Waymark Internet Services) → 74.54.162.91(THEPLANET.COM INTERNET SERVICES)
DNS Resolve:
OK
Name server (NS) records:
ns1.wineinger.com (IP 174.121.79.99)
ns2.wineinger.com (IP 174.121.79.100)
NS history:
1 changes since February 25, 2010
February 25, 2010 ns.waymark.net
ns1.waymark.net
ns1.wineinger.com
ns2.wineinger.com
Public registrar record:

Profile

Domain age:
23 years and 10 months
Domain worth:
$17,428
Health score:
15.73%
Domain score widget:
Domain worth widget:
Smartviper certification:
Company:
Elite Electronis Inc
1408 Summit Avenue, Plano, TX 75074
(972) 881-0026
Company categories:
electronics store, electronic equipment & supplies, noncurrent-carrying wiring devices (mfr), electronic equipment & supplies-retail

Social #elitelex.com

Social activity: updated 22 Oct 2013
Smartviper reviews:

Advertising

AdSense Checker: (AdSense Checker:)
Is domain banned from using Google Adsense?
Tags prominence:
(important page elements, estimated advertising value)
fiber optic (13%, $3.14), die cast (12%, $0.91), hdmi cable (12%, $2.83), cat 6 (12%, $2.50), data networking (12%, $3.25)
Ads SERP visibility: based on research of 16,000,000 keywords

Geography

Company location:
SERP organic visitors
This domain is found only in United States local organic SERPs.

SEO

Indexed pages:
42 (3)
Backwards:
142 (4)
Homepage links:
internal 21, external 0
HTML validation:
Error
Title:
Home Page
Meta-keywords:
MasterCard Visa PayPal American Express Ordering Policy Shipping Policy Ordering & Shipping Policies Fiber Optic Components Bulk Fiber Optic Cable Riser Rated ONFR Plenum Rated ONFP Singlemode D-Subminiature Connectors Multimode Zip Cord Corning Corning Equivalent Fiber Optic Zipcord Fiber Optic Connectors FC Connectors LC Connectors LC Unibody Connectors MPO Connectors MT-RJ Connectors MU Connectors SC Connectors ST Connectors Patch Cords Trunk Cables FC Patch Cords LC
Smartviper Domain RSS:
Get the latest updates on elitelex.com via RSS
SERP organic visibility: based on research of 16,000,000 keywords
Domain name is seen on 28 search engine queries. Average position in SERP is 24. Best position in SERP for this domain is #1 (it's found 1 times). Statistical information was collected from April 20, 2012 to April 21, 2012
SERP organic rankings distribution:
Visualizes organic positions distribution for domain pages that were found in top 40 results.